The Leonard Graphic

Home Eye of the Tiger Headlines Leonard sixth six weeks honor rolls

Leonard sixth six weeks honor rolls

E-mail Print PDF
User Rating: / 0
PoorBest 

June 9, 2011

First Grade

A Honor Roll - Allison Blevins, Damien Brown, Justin Campbell, Karen Contreras, Dalton Doyle, Alexis English, James Flanagan, Ireland Foley, Armando Gomez, Josilyn Grady, Maison Jackson, Oliver Lanier, Bryson Lokey, Tessa Malone, Alexandra Maxwell, Wyatt Monson, Belicia Mott, Luke Murphy, Tyler Newby, Kristina Noriega, Maci Partridge, Justin Patterson, Brooke Perry, Kyle Proctor, Ricky Rackler, Hunter Reaves, Emma Rogers, Braden Sadler, Braxton Savage, Paiton Sudderth, Billy Watson, Reagan Whitehouse, Cutter Williams, and Melissa Williams.

A/B Honor Roll - Nicole Albert, David Brooks, Avery Crossland, Christopher Daugherty, Van Greeson, Lauren Hazelton, Carson Mashburn, Jonathan Blayz Nelson, Kale Perkins, and Ethan Schoeman.

 

Second Grade

A Honor Roll - Alissa Anderson, Shelby Barton, John Brian, Tyson Burgess, Aurora Butler, Allison Cooper, Daniela Cruz, Emma Dailey, Raven Fox, Nakita Harris, Aundrea Hughes, Alexis Ivey, Savannah Johnson, Kenna Kelley, Bryce Lowrey, Marissa Majeau, Mackenzie Ogea, Madison Reaves, Seth Sacco, Brenley Sadler, Raegan Sumrow, Antoinette Ukpe, Dawson Wagnon, Bethany Ward, Nathan Whitworth, and Erin Wismer.

A/B Honor Roll - Savannah Albert, William Albert, Jaden Anderson, Gavino Arzola, Ty Ashworth, Bryce Baker, Xavier Bollin, Alan Contreras, Jacie Doyle, Sergio Facundo, Dale Floyd, Nathaniel Harris, Adria Heil, Ashley Klaus, Erigonzalo Maldonado, Yurisi Maldonado, Madison Leigh Nelson, Jerry Palmer, Nathan Pyles, Alexa Rhone, Cecil Shocklee, and Trinity Stevens.

 

Third Grade

A Honor Roll - Aaron Bennett, Brooke Blackerby, Jeana Brewer, James Connelly, Lindsay Dills, Alexandra Fleming, Clyde Hilligoss, Bryce Jurca, Jace Lacook, Jackson McLemore, Justin McLemore, Samantha Porter, Kaden Sadler, Jaxon Savage, Blake Schur, Audrey Shaw, Daniel Vera, Heidi Vibbert, Danna Wagnon, and Colton Wortham.

A/B Honor Roll - Colban Baker, Maddison Carpenter, Emily Cox, Leavi Crane, William Douglas, Jason English, Mikayla Farber, Cameron Geren, Nicholas Hilligoss, Cody Houser, Jordan Kerns, Steven Key, Angel Loera, Samantha Martinez, Derek Moreno, Elizabeth Munoz, Andria Murphy, Breanna Newton, Cauy Owens, Makynzie Price, Noe Retana, Daniel Waldrop, Ezra Warren, Patrick Westbrook, Mackenzie Whitehouse, Dylan Williston, Hadley Workman, Casey Wright, Josalynn Zamarippa, Stephanie Zapata, and Cody Zumwalt.

 

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll - Kassidy Akin, Chloey Baker, Thomas Gomez, Jenna Haines, Remi Long, Tori Malone, Haleigh Medders, Kaylee Mitchell, Trenton Paskero, Kinley Speir, Olivia McAdams, and Odeth Ocampo.

A/B Honor Roll - Elizabeth Alexander, Jackson Anderson, Aaron Butler, Madelyn Butler, Trevor Cass, Kelsey Cooper, Linda Feagan, Trenton Fender, Lindsay Garcia, Asa Grounds, Charlie Joiner, Parker Lanier, Seth Lewis, Ariadne Martinez, Chloe Morris, Megan Piper, Mason Rhone, Dacoda Sanders, Jerrod Spearman, Kenleigh Stevens, Preslie Watson, and Shelby Wright.

 

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll - Charley Ashworth, Julia Butler, Avery Connelly, Katie Gauntt, Danielle Koch, Abbey Maxwell, Anissa Mott, Sarah Porter, Natalie Simmons, Bridget Watson.

A/B Honor Roll - Bernadette Floyd, Branden Hamilton, Hannah Porter, Callista Aldridge, Kaylyn Brooks, Sean Burgess, Carissa Campbell, Waverly Copeland, Claire Crook, Alyssa Fite, Ronnie Hart, Bryan Martinez, Bailee Morris, Jeremiah Sanders, Bryce Speir, Colton Vibbert, Claudia Ware, Grace Wilcox, Rachel Wilson, and Kakyla Case.

 

We were unable to receive the junior high honor rolls by press time.

 

High School

A Honor Roll - (Freshmen) Rachel Branch, Scott Bratt, Kerbi Chennault, Lexi DeVincentis, Tyler Howard, Jacob Kay, Mariah Lang, Ty McKinney, Caleb Springer, Jensen Sutton, Alex Taylor, (Sophomores) Blaine Alexander, Taylor Bishop, Alec Brockus, Abbey DeVincentis, Bradley Dills, Jackie Jones, Rylee Rushing, Max Scoggins, Storm Taylor, Quinn Winkler, Taylor Wismer, Shelby Zumwalt, (Juniors) Verity Cox, April Jones, (Seniors) Haley Brunson, Catelyn Cash, Brooke Kay, and Sadie Woodruff.

A/B Honor Roll - (Freshmen) Cameron Adkins, Brooke Armstrong, Krista Baker, Tenasha Ballard, Justin Bennett, Angela Cartwright, Arnold Contreras, Jeremy Cooper, Caleb Cotten, Emily Cotten, Brittany Cottle, Chase Davoust, Bethanie Dayberry, Ryan Donihoo, Malena Farber, Rebekah Feagan, Ruben Garcia, Katy Gentry, Emanuel Guzman, Jasmine Hart, Clayton Kemp, Austin Lewis, Jacqueline Martinez, Maddison Mashburn, Emily McDonald, Kami Parker, Jacqueline Reyes, Allye Schiegg, Bradley Scruggs, Amy St. John, Clayton Terry, Russell Wilcox, Ivy Wirch, Dakota Zachary, (Sophomores) Bailey Anderson, Allison Baker, Mary Brian, Jackson Bulloch, Jonathan Burgess, Morgan Butler, Nathan Coyle, Vanessa Fleming, Elise Hamilton, Nicholas Hetherington, Blake Hicks, Ty Lynn, Reed McBroom, Kacie McCarley, Albert Miles, Cody Mitchell, Sadie Mullican, Ana Munoz, Rene Reppen, Rachel Rowe, Preston Scruggs, Justin Sutton, Tyler Turner, Matthew Wilson, Debra Wrinkle, (Juniors) Cody Atchley, Jordan Baker, Brittani Bartlett, Owen Brown, Heather Bryant, Andrew Burnes, Taylor Conti, Brittany Coyle, Cody Donihoo, Matthew Fisher, Rosa Gomez, Cory Martin, David Mendez, Caitlyn Miller, Tammy Siciliano, Kade Speir,(Seniors) Tammy Adelmann, Caden Ainsworth, Jacob Allen, Dylan Blackburn, Heather Blevins, Kacey Chennault, Steve Garcia, Julie Harvey, Breanna Houser, Marissa Kuntz, Chase Lally, Rebekah Martin, Wesley Murphy, Najwa Nwankwo, Wesley Orr, Jordan Riley, Christy Stringer, Stacie Stroud, Karrina Vaughn, Paige Watson, Kayla Winkler, and Katelyn Womack.

Trackback(0)
Comments (0)Add Comment

Write comment

busy
 

Calendar

April 2014
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3

Information Menu

Contact Us
About
Web Links

Login Form